?

Log in

 
 
07 March 2009 @ 12:59 pm
 

so yeah, I just ordered PIT tickets to see Paramore with No Doubt and I'm fucking excited. Here are some icons to celebrate!

*comment and credit please! :)
*do not hotlink. it makes everyone sad

[70] Jonas Brothers Icons
[10] Jonas Brothers Animations

Teasers:



12345
678910
1112131415
1617181920
2122232425
2627282930
3132333435
3637383940
4142434445
4647484950
5152535455
5657585960
6162636465
6667686970
7172737475
7677787980
 
 
Music: The Killers - Bones | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
cakeinfinate on March 7th, 2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
omg amazing!
took a bunch, will credit!
hamandcheese_11 on March 7th, 2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
These are very nice!
mariij on March 7th, 2009 10:12 pm (UTC)
took a couple of Joseph :)
iheartvmars07 on March 8th, 2009 12:23 am (UTC)
PERFECT TIMING!!!!!!!!!
ecksohhh on March 8th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
ah! i wish i was seeing no doubt and paramore.

these are so cute. taking some.
itsnotaphase on March 8th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
omg I clicked right when tickets went on sale to get mine. Then an hour later, the pit was sold out. So i'm glad I went to get them when I did lol
ecksohhh on March 8th, 2009 01:34 am (UTC)
omg i'm glad you were able to get them. i don't remember what i was getting tickets for but one time i went somewhere to buy them and i got the last one and the person behind me was so mad because they were before me but they got out of line.

i always get so stressed when i am buying tickets. haha
itsnotaphase on March 8th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
hahahah sucks to be that person. I guess maybe they realized what they got out of line for wasn't that important lol
playcrackthesky on March 8th, 2009 01:51 am (UTC)
Using nick baby
farewells on March 8th, 2009 04:24 am (UTC)
these are so good!
do you have the original to 19?
moni828 on March 8th, 2009 07:48 am (UTC)
Of course I love these! Hee. ♥
cricket213 on March 8th, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC)
Lovely :) Took some Nick and Joe!